Super Mech Industries
Super Mech Industries
Odhav, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
GST No. 24AIWPT3952A1Z0
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804860160990% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Flexible Transmission Coupling

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Ahmedabad, we offer break drum geared coupling, jaw coupling, brake drum couplings, wobbler coupling, tyre coupling and muff coupling.

Break Drum Geared Coupling

Break Drum Geared Coupling
  • Break Drum Geared Coupling
  • Break Drum Geared Coupling
  • Break Drum Geared Coupling
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,800 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
Size/Dimension100 TO 400 DIA
ShapeROUND
Power SourceMechanical
ColorSilver
MaterialStainless Steel
ApplicationIndustrial

We are offering Break Drum Coupling, and Flexible Couplings to our customers.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am Interested

Jaw Coupling

Jaw Coupling
  • Jaw Coupling
  • Jaw Coupling
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,000 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity6 Unit
Size1/2 inch
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
BrandSMI
MaterialCI
ApplicationIndustrial
I Deal InNew Only
Country of OriginMade in India
FeaturesEasy to fit

Totally machined hence inherently balanced. Unlimited service life as the metal Jaw Coupling, never wear out. Totally unaffected by water, dust, petroleum products, steam and light chemicals.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 56
  • Delivery Time: 6 DAY
Yes! I am Interested

Brake Drum Couplings

Brake Drum Couplings
  • Brake Drum Couplings
  • Brake Drum Couplings
  • Brake Drum Couplings
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 10,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL
CustomisationCustomised
Diameter4" TO 30"
Capacity650 kn
BrandSMI
Country of OriginMade in India
ApplicationIndustrial
Length200Mm

We offer Brake Drum Couplings, to our clients that is manufactured using qualitative material. Brake drum couplings are also gear coupling and as the name indicates used along with the brakes to stop the unit as and where required. We manufacture these in various sizes and specifications as per the client’s requirements.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 50
  • Delivery Time: 6 DAYS
Yes! I am Interested

Wobbler Coupling

Wobbler Coupling
  • Wobbler Coupling
  • Wobbler Coupling
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 20,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL
BrandSMI
MaterialCI
ApplicationStructure Pipe, Gas Pipe, Hydraulic Pipe, Chemical Fertilizer Pipe, Pneumatic Connections
Size3/4 inch, 3 inch
CustomisationCustomised
I Deal InNew Only
Country of OriginMade in India
TypeWobbler Coupling
Length4 Feet

Wobbler Coupling, To cater the requirements of customers, we also offer them the facility of customization in accordance to their industry specific requirements.

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Tyre Coupling

Tyre Coupling
  • Tyre Coupling
  • Tyre Coupling
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity5 Piece
BrandSMI
SizeALL
ShapeROUND
ConditionNew
TypeTyre Coupling
ApplicationIndustrial

We have installed various latest machinery and tools to manufacture Tyre Coupling. Precision-engineered, these products are developed at our sophisticated infrastructure unit with the aid of advance machinery and technology by employing high-grade raw material. The raw material used in manufacturing these.

Size Guide

Size F Coupling Tyres
60F 1350/- 185/-



70F 1750/- 220/-



80F 2400/- 320/-



85F 2650/- 390/-



90F 3200/- 450/-



100F 4200/- 520/-



110F 5100/- 700/-



120F 7300/- 900/-



140F 12500/- 1500/-



160F 18500/- 2300/-
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 DAY
Yes! I am Interested

Muff Coupling

Muff Coupling
  • Muff Coupling
  • Muff Coupling
  • Muff Coupling
  • Muff Coupling
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL
BrandSMI
MaterialCast Iron
ApplicationIndustrial
Size2 inch
CustomisationCustomised
I Deal InNew Only
Country of OriginMade in India
Length2 Feet
TypeMuff Coupling

We offer Muff coupling to our clients.It help in transmitting power from one shaft to another by means of muff or sleeve. Simple in design and compact in construction.

The useful advantage of muff coupling is that the position of the shafts need not be changed for assembling and disassembling of the coupling. Muff coupling may be used for heavy duty and moderate speeds.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 6 DAYS
Yes! I am Interested

Resilient Coupling

Resilient Coupling
  • Resilient Coupling
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity4 Piece
Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL
MaterialForged Mild Steel
Size3/4 inch
ApplicationIndustrial
BrandSMI
CapacityUp To 300 kw/100 rpm
Country of OriginMade in India
TypeResilient Coupling

Specification:

SIZE

 

SPRING

TYPE-V

TYPE-A

101 Z

1300.00

1500.00

320.00

102 Z

1625.00

1975.00

390.00

103 Z

1975.00

2450.00

425.00

104 Z

2525.00

2725.00

475.00

106 Z

2975.00

3425.00

550.00

107 Z

3475.00

3865.00

685.00

108 Z

5400.00

5975.00

795.00

109 Z

7925.00

8400.00

1150.00

110 Z

9950.00

10650.00

2150.00

111 Z

11825.00

12850.00

2650.00

113 Z

13350.00

14485.00

2925.00

114 Z

15375.00

16725.00

3475.00

115 Z

18925.00

20625.00

3695.00

117 Z

29725.00

36300.00

4135.00

 




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Resilient Spring Grid Coupling

Resilient Spring Grid Coupling
  • Resilient Spring Grid Coupling
  • Resilient Spring Grid Coupling
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / UnitGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity6 Unit
Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL
MaterialIron
Coupler TypeY & Z
BrandSMI
Packaging TypeBox
Country of OriginMade in India

Technical Specifications:
Coupling No.Rating HP/RPMClear DIA OD (MM)Boss Length L1 (MM)Boss Length L2 (MM)Removal Space RS (MM)Gap G (MM)Cover Bore CB (MM)Safe Speed RPMStock Rough Bore (MM)Max. Bore (MM)Approx. Weight KGS
1010.0061053838528544.52565010293
1020.01120.53838520.8558.8475012384
1030.02144.544.544.5590.8562445016415
1040.03171.55151590.8587.45340016579
1060.045190.55151790.8584.253200165411
1070.0651975757790.8596.952950166415
1080.09522263.563.5790.85119.22500257820
1090.1252547070800.851432150259227
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 50
  • Delivery Time: 6 DAYS
Yes! I am Interested

Brake Drum Steel Coupling

Brake Drum Steel Coupling
  • Brake Drum Steel Coupling
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,200 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Minimum Order Quantity2 Piece
TypeFull Gear Coupling
MaterialStainless Steel, Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, Mild Steel
ColorYELLOW
BrandSMI
ApplicationIndustrial

Our clients can avail from us this Brake Drum Steel Coupling, that is made using qualitative high grade steel and iron which is sourced from certified network of vendors. Owing to its quality attributes, these couplings find application in various industries.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am Interested

Flexible Break Coupling

Flexible Break Coupling
  • Flexible Break Coupling
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

ConditionNew
MaterialStainless Steel
Total Length430 mm
ApplicationIndustrial

Technical Specifications:
Coupling SizeFinish BoreABCDEFGHWeight kg.TorqueMax. Rpm
Min.Max.
DBDFG 1501030150658095120755011011.5508000
DBDFG 16010351607090110120755012013.7508000
DBDFG 2002045200901001201701106513423.51006300
DBDFG 25020452501051201301701106513434.21006300
DBDFG 250305525010512013018512585149412505000
DBDFG 300407030013015017022015010519264.54504000
DBDFG 3005085300130150170250175130212728503350
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Spacer Gear Coupling

Spacer Gear Coupling
  • Spacer Gear Coupling
  • Spacer Gear Coupling
  • Spacer Gear Coupling
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationINDUSTRIAL
BrandSMI
MaterialCast iron, Alloy Steel, Stainless Steel & M.S
Size1 inch
CustomisationCustomised
ApplicationGas Pipe, Structure Pipe, Hydraulic Pipe
I Deal InNew Only
BoreNOMINAL
Country of OriginMade in India

We offering a durable range Of Spacer Couplings. These appreciation by our clients for their quality and user friendly operations.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100
  • Delivery Time: 6DAYS
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

Precision Spur Gear
Precision Spur Gear
Get Best Quote
Bush Couplings
Bush Couplings
Get Best Quote
Transmission Pulleys
Transmission Pulleys
Get Best Quote
Gear Motor
Gear Motor
Get Best Quote
Full Gear Coupling
Full Gear Coupling
Get Best Quote
Bar Bending Machine
Bar Bending Machine
Get Best Quote
View All Product


Reach Us
Savji Patel (Proprietor)
Super Mech Industries
No. 108-A, Shri Ram Estate, Mobile- 96621-60816, Anup Engineering Compound, Behind CMC, Odhav
Ahmedabad - 382415, Gujarat, India


Call Us


Send E-mail