Super Mech Industries
Super Mech Industries
ISO 9001:2015 Certified
Odhav, Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Send SMS
Send E-mail

Mechanical Coupling

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Ahmedabad, we offer break drum geared coupling, tyre coupling, brake drum steel coupling, standard coupling, flexible break coupling and jaw coupling.
Request CallBack
  • Break Drum Geared Coupling
  • Break Drum Geared Coupling
  • Break Drum Geared Coupling
Break Drum Geared Coupling
Get Best Quote

Break Drum Geared Coupling

Approx. Price: Rs 2,800 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
Size/Dimension100 TO 400 DIA
ShapeROUND
Power SourceMechanical
ColorSilver
MaterialStainless Steel
ApplicationIndustrial
We are offering Break Drum Coupling, and Flexible Couplings to our customers.

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Tyre Coupling
  • Tyre Coupling
Tyre Coupling
Get Best Quote

Tyre Coupling

Approx. Price: Rs 500 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Details:
ConditionNew
TypeTyre Coupling
ApplicationIndustrial
BrandSMI
SizeALL
ShapeROUND
We have installed various latest machinery and tools to manufacture Tyre Coupling. Precision-engineered, these products are developed at our sophisticated infrastructure unit with the aid of advance machinery and technology by employing high-grade raw material. The raw material used in manufacturing these.

Size Guide

Size FCouplingTyres
60F1350/-185/-



70F1750/-220/-



80F2400/-320/-



85F2650/-390/-



90F3200/-450/-



100F4200/-520/-



110F5100/-700/-



120F7300/-900/-



140F12500/-1500/-



160F18500/-2300/-

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Brake Drum Steel Coupling
Get Best Quote

Brake Drum Steel Coupling

Approx. Price: Rs 2,200 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity2 Piece
ColorYELLOW
BrandSMI
ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialStainless Steel, Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, Mild Steel
TypeCoupling
Our clients can avail from us this Brake Drum Steel Coupling, that is made using qualitative high grade steel and iron which is sourced from certified network of vendors. Owing to its quality attributes, these couplings find application in various industries.

Additional Information:
  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Standard Coupling
Get Best Quote

Standard Coupling

Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Body MaterialGI
ColorMetallic Grey
Coupler Type Y & Z
FinishNatural Polished
Technical Specifications:
Coupling No.Rating HP/RPMClear DIA OD (MM)Boss Length L1 (MM)Boss Length L2 (MM)Removal Space RS (MM)Gap G (MM)Cover Bore CB (MM)Safe Speed RPMStock Rough Bore (MM)Max. Bore (MM)Approx. Weight KGS
1010.0061053838528544.52565010293
1020.01120.53838520.8558.8475012384
1030.02144.544.544.5590.8562445016415
1040.03171.55151590.8587.45340016579
1060.045190.55151790.8584.253200165411
1070.0651975757790.8596.952950166415
1080.09522263.563.5790.85119.22500257820
1090.1252547070800.851432150259227

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Flexible Break Coupling
Get Best Quote

Flexible Break Coupling

Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Total Length430 mm
ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialStainless Steel
ConditionNew
Technical Specifications:
Coupling SizeFinish BoreABCDEFGHWeight kg.TorqueMax. Rpm
Min.Max.
DBDFG 1501030150658095120755011011.5508000
DBDFG 16010351607090110120755012013.7508000
DBDFG 2002045200901001201701106513423.51006300
DBDFG 25020452501051201301701106513434.21006300
DBDFG 250305525010512013018512585149412505000
DBDFG 300407030013015017022015010519264.54504000
DBDFG 3005085300130150170250175130212728503350

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Jaw Coupling
  • Jaw Coupling
Jaw Coupling
Get Best Quote

Jaw Coupling

Approx. Price: Rs 1,000 / UnitGet Latest Price
Product Details:
ApplicationIndustrial
FeaturesEasy to fit
MaterialGI
Totally machined hence inherently balanced. Unlimited service life as the metal Jaw Coupling, never wear out. Totally unaffected by water, dust, petroleum products, steam and light chemicals.

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Brake Drum Couplings
Get Best Quote

Brake Drum Couplings

Approx. Price: Rs 10,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
MaterialHT250 G3000
Capacity650 kn
ApplicationIndustrial
We offer Brake Drum Couplings, to our clients that is manufactured using qualitative material. Brake drum couplings are also gear coupling and as the name indicates used along with the brakes to stop the unit as and where required. We manufacture these in various sizes and specifications as per the client’s requirements.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Wobbler Coupling
  • Wobbler Coupling
Wobbler Coupling
Get Best Quote

Wobbler Coupling

Approx. Price: Rs 20,000 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Piece
Size1/2 inch, 3 inch, 1 inch, 3/4 inch
ApplicationPneumatic Connections, Hydraulic Pipe, Structure Pipe, Chemical Fertilizer Pipe, Gas Pipe
ConditionNew

Wobbler Coupling, To cater the requirements of customers, we also offer them the facility of customization in accordance to their industry specific requirements.


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Muff Coupling
Get Best Quote

Muff Coupling

Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity6 Piece
Size2 inch, 1 inch, 3 inch
ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialCast Iron
We offer Muff coupling to our clients.It help in transmitting power from one shaft to another by means of muff or sleeve. Simple in design and compact in construction.

The useful advantage of muff coupling is that the position of the shafts need not be changed for assembling and disassembling of the coupling. Muff coupling may be used for heavy duty and moderate speeds.

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
Resilient Coupling
Get Best Quote

Resilient Coupling

Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / PieceGet Latest Price
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity4 Piece
CapacityUp To 300 kw/100 rpm
ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialForged Mild Steel
Specification:

SIZE

 

SPRING

TYPE-V

TYPE-A

101 Z

1300.00

1500.00

320.00

102 Z

1625.00

1975.00

390.00

103 Z

1975.00

2450.00

425.00

104 Z

2525.00

2725.00

475.00

106 Z

2975.00

3425.00

550.00

107 Z

3475.00

3865.00

685.00

108 Z

5400.00

5975.00

795.00

109 Z

7925.00

8400.00

1150.00

110 Z

9950.00

10650.00

2150.00

111 Z

11825.00

12850.00

2650.00

113 Z

13350.00

14485.00

2925.00

114 Z

15375.00

16725.00

3475.00

115 Z

18925.00

20625.00

3695.00

117 Z

29725.00

36300.00

4135.00

 




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Yes! I am Interested

Explore more products

X