Call 08048601609 82% Response Rate

our range

Mechanical Coupling

Prominent & Leading Manufacturer from Ahmedabad, we offer break drum geared coupling, tyre coupling, brake drum couplings, brake drum steel coupling, standard coupling and jaw coupling.
  • Break Drum Geared Coupling
  • Break Drum Geared Coupling
  • Break Drum Geared Coupling
Break Drum Geared Coupling

Break Drum Geared Coupling

Rs 2,800  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece

Size/Dimension100 TO 400 DIA
ShapeROUND
Power SourceMechanical
ColorSilver
MaterialStainless Steel
ApplicationIndustrial
We are offering Break Drum Coupling, and Flexible Couplings to our customers.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Tyre Coupling
  • Tyre Coupling
Tyre Coupling

Tyre Coupling

Rs 500  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece

BrandSMI
SizeALL
ShapeROUND
ConditionNew
TypeTyre Coupling
ApplicationIndustrial
We have installed various latest machinery and tools to manufacture Tyre Coupling. Precision-engineered, these products are developed at our sophisticated infrastructure unit with the aid of advance machinery and technology by employing high-grade raw material. The raw material used in manufacturing these.

Size Guide

Size F Coupling Tyres
60F 1350/- 185/-



70F 1750/- 220/-



80F 2400/- 320/-



85F 2650/- 390/-



90F 3200/- 450/-



100F 4200/- 520/-



110F 5100/- 700/-



120F 7300/- 900/-



140F 12500/- 1500/-



160F 18500/- 2300/-


Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: 1 DAY

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Brake Drum Couplings

Brake Drum Couplings

Rs 10,000  / PieceGet Best Price
MaterialHT250 G3000
Size2"
Capacity650 kn
ApplicationIndustrial
Length200Mm
We offer Brake Drum Couplings, to our clients that is manufactured using qualitative material. Brake drum couplings are also gear coupling and as the name indicates used along with the brakes to stop the unit as and where required. We manufacture these in various sizes and specifications as per the client’s requirements.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Brake Drum Steel Coupling

Brake Drum Steel Coupling

Rs 2,200  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Piece

TypeFull Gear Coupling
MaterialStainless Steel, Cast Iron, Alloy Steel, Mild Steel
ColorYELLOW
BrandSMI
ApplicationIndustrial
Our clients can avail from us this Brake Drum Steel Coupling, that is made using qualitative high grade steel and iron which is sourced from certified network of vendors. Owing to its quality attributes, these couplings find application in various industries.

Additional Information:

  • Delivery Time: READY STOCK

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Standard Coupling

Standard Coupling

Rs 1,500  / UnitGet Best Price
Size2"
FinishNatural Polished
Body MaterialGI
ColorMetallic Grey
Coupler TypeY & Z
Technical Specifications:
Coupling No.Rating HP/RPMClear DIA OD (MM)Boss Length L1 (MM)Boss Length L2 (MM)Removal Space RS (MM)Gap G (MM)Cover Bore CB (MM)Safe Speed RPMStock Rough Bore (MM)Max. Bore (MM)Approx. Weight KGS
1010.0061053838528544.52565010293
1020.01120.53838520.8558.8475012384
1030.02144.544.544.5590.8562445016415
1040.03171.55151590.8587.45340016579
1060.045190.55151790.8584.253200165411
1070.0651975757790.8596.952950166415
1080.09522263.563.5790.85119.22500257820
1090.1252547070800.851432150259227

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Jaw Coupling
  • Jaw Coupling
Jaw Coupling

Jaw Coupling

Rs 1,000  / UnitGet Best Price
Size1/2 inch
MaterialGI
ApplicationIndustrial
FeaturesEasy to fit
Totally machined hence inherently balanced. Unlimited service life as the metal Jaw Coupling, never wear out. Totally unaffected by water, dust, petroleum products, steam and light chemicals.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Wobbler Coupling
  • Wobbler Coupling
Wobbler Coupling

Wobbler Coupling

Rs 20,000  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 Piece

ApplicationHydraulic Pipe, Pneumatic Connections, Structure Pipe, Gas Pipe, Chemical Fertilizer Pipe
Size3 inch, 1 inch, 1/2 inch, 3/4 inch
TypeWobbler Coupling
Length4 Feet

Wobbler Coupling, To cater the requirements of customers, we also offer them the facility of customization in accordance to their industry specific requirements.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Flexible Break Coupling

Flexible Break Coupling

Rs 2,500  / PieceGet Best Price
ConditionNew
MaterialStainless Steel
Total Length430 mm
ApplicationIndustrial
Technical Specifications:
Coupling SizeFinish BoreABCDEFGHWeight kg.TorqueMax. Rpm
Min.Max.
DBDFG 1501030150658095120755011011.5508000
DBDFG 16010351607090110120755012013.7508000
DBDFG 2002045200901001201701106513423.51006300
DBDFG 25020452501051201301701106513434.21006300
DBDFG 250305525010512013018512585149412505000
DBDFG 300407030013015017022015010519264.54504000
DBDFG 3005085300130150170250175130212728503350

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
  • Muff Coupling
  • Muff Coupling
  • Muff Coupling
Muff Coupling

Muff Coupling

Rs 2,500  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 6 Piece

MaterialCast Iron
ApplicationIndustrial
Size3 inch, 1 inch, 2 inch
Length2 Feet
TypeMuff Coupling
We offer Muff coupling to our clients.It help in transmitting power from one shaft to another by means of muff or sleeve. Simple in design and compact in construction.

The useful advantage of muff coupling is that the position of the shafts need not be changed for assembling and disassembling of the coupling. Muff coupling may be used for heavy duty and moderate speeds.

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back
Resilient Coupling

Resilient Coupling

Rs 2,500  / PieceGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 4 Piece

MaterialForged Mild Steel
Size3/4 inch
ApplicationIndustrial
CapacityUp To 300 kw/100 rpm
TypeResilient Coupling
Specification:

SIZE

 

SPRING

TYPE-V

TYPE-A

101 Z

1300.00

1500.00

320.00

102 Z

1625.00

1975.00

390.00

103 Z

1975.00

2450.00

425.00

104 Z

2525.00

2725.00

475.00

106 Z

2975.00

3425.00

550.00

107 Z

3475.00

3865.00

685.00

108 Z

5400.00

5975.00

795.00

109 Z

7925.00

8400.00

1150.00

110 Z

9950.00

10650.00

2150.00

111 Z

11825.00

12850.00

2650.00

113 Z

13350.00

14485.00

2925.00

114 Z

15375.00

16725.00

3475.00

115 Z

18925.00

20625.00

3695.00

117 Z

29725.00

36300.00

4135.00

 




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

View Complete details

get quoterequest a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES